blockquote> Music Lyrics

تعديل

الثلاثاء، 31 يناير، 2012

T-Pain - Sho-Time (Pleasure Thang) Lyrics



Girl you'd better tired of me 'cause I'm tired
Don't make a record tonight
You ain't messing with me too long
Now is time to come and get to game ooh no
You ain't' play no together naturally
Yeah

Anytime what you wanna do
I know exactly what I'm doing to you
All you need is a T-shirt and a
And let me turn this camera on
'Cause you've been playin too hard to here yeah
Come on girl
And I'll be like here


Don't try to get this pleasure thing poppin
Should we be stopping
You'll be like noh girl I know
Runnin in no time like sho-time
In no time like sho-time
Come on girl

Baby come on later I know you
Don't let me get like there
'Cause you already know what it is
You about to send me my buss no
Girl I'll be ready whenever I like
Come on girl
You know why I'm packing so you're scared now
From the floor to the bed now
You would leave everything I said now
put your hand on
Girl you wasn't ready you would feel now
And when you did the thing coming
All you gotta say is


Don't try to get this pleasure thing poppin
Should we be stopping
You'll be like noh girl I know
Runnin in no time like sho-time
In no time like sho-time
Come on girl

Hey girl it's all about that pleasure thing
But better run your shoes on
And it baby I just kick on
And go, and go, and go alone
Tryin make you feel good
Just like you knew I would
And if you answer by
All I got to see


Don't try to get this pleasure thing poppin
Should we be stopping
You'll be like noh girl I know
Runnin in no time like sho-time
In no time like sho-time
Come on girl



الجمعة، 27 يناير، 2012

lucky jason mraz ft colbie caillat lyrics


....Video....



....Lyrics....

Do you hear me,
I'm talking to you
Across the water across the deep blue ocean
Under the open sky, oh my, baby I'm trying
Boy I hear you in my dreams
I feel your whisper across the sea
I keep you with me in my heart
You make it easier when life gets hard

I'm lucky I'm in love with my best friend
Lucky to have been where I have been
Lucky to be coming home again
Ooohh ooooh oooh oooh ooh ooh ooh ooh

They don't know how long it takes
Waiting for a love like this
Every time we say goodbye
I wish we had one more kiss
I'll wait for you I promise you, I will

I'm lucky I'm in love with my best friend
Lucky to have been where I have been
Lucky to be coming home again
Lucky we're in love every way
Lucky to have stayed where we have stayed
Lucky to be coming home someday

And so I'm sailing through the sea
To an island where we'll meet
You'll hear the music fill the air
I'll put a flower in your hair
Though the breezes through trees
Move so pretty you're all I see
As the world keeps spinning round
You hold me right here right now

I'm lucky I'm in love with my best friend
Lucky to have been where I have been
Lucky to be coming home again
I'm lucky we're in love every way
Lucky to have stayed where we have stayed
Lucky to be coming home someday

Ooohh ooooh oooh oooh ooh ooh ooh ooh
Ooooh ooooh oooh oooh ooh ooh ooh ooh

Click Here To Go To WebSite


Sean Paul-So Fine Lyrics


Video


Lyrics

Girl, girl, I'll be your sunshine, you can be mine
You'll be my wind chime, I've got the rhyme
We'll have a good time, make up your mind
Roll with me girl, you're so fine

Girl, just let me be there for you anytime
You're so fine, for you I'd join the longest line
You're so fine, my girl, broke out and wine
Mash up me brain, you a mash up man mind
Real bad, man, a that's where dem nine
I'll be your sunshine

My girl, just let me be there for you anytime
You're so fine, for you I'd join the longest line
You're so fine, my girl, broke out and wine
Mash up me brain, you a mash up man mind
Real bad, man, a that's where dem nine
I'll be your sunshine

This time, my girl, if you want just call me
Anytime my love lifestyle get corny
We keep it seam up n' stormy
Me and you team up and build an army

'Cause my love, out the shape of your body
And me know, say you want come party
If you know say a you a mi target
Girl, I'll be that doggy, doggy

Sexy chicks that are my prerequisite
Hot girls gotta be my darlin'
Get wit it my beat if you set wit it
All girls gotta heed my callin'

From Kingston up to New Orleans
New Jersey rite back to Spaldin
You fi know this bwoy ain't stallin'
We put it all in

Just let me be there for you anytime
It's so fine, for you I'd join the longest line
It's so fine, my girl, broke out and wine
Mash up me brain, you a mash up man mind
Real bad, man, a that's where dem nine
I'll be your sunshine

My girl, just let me be there for you anytime
It's so fine, for you I'd join the longest line
It's so fine, my girl, broke out and wine
Mash up me brain, you a mash up man mind
Real bad, man, a that's where dem nine
I'll be your sunshine

Listen my voice, listen my vocal
Lock off your phone, tell your man, don't call
I'm gonna give you this love total
Medical and it's antidotal, oh yeah

'Cause we a the top pro gyal
International or local
Your man don't got it like me, none at all
'Cause your man don't firm and you man don't tall

I'm a broke out the diamond and the opal
I'm a try buy love but now the love stall
Look like I'm don't have no hope at all
I'm nah come good with the approach at all

Hang 'em up like picture in na photo hall
Every man gwaan buy new protocol
S P, a di man you fi call
I won't fall

Let me be there for you anytime
It's so fine, for you I'd join the longest line
It's so fine, my girl, broke out and wine
Mash up me brain, you a mash up man mind
Real bad, man, a that's where dem nine
I'll be your sunshine

My girl, just let me be there for you anytime
It's so fine, for you I'd join the longest line
It's so fine, my girl, broke out and wine
Mash up me brain, you a mash up man mind
Real bad, man, a that's where dem nine
I'll be your sunshine

I'll be your sunshine, you can be mine
You'll be my wind chime, I've got the rhyme
We'll have a good time, make up your mind
Roll with me girl, you're so fine

Girl, just let me be there for you anytime
You're so fine, for you I'd join the longest line
You're so fine, my girl, broke out and wine
Mash up me brain, you a mash up man mind
Real bad, man, a that's where dem nine
I'll be your sunshine



الجمعة، 13 يناير، 2012

Hello-Lionel Richie Lyrics






Lyrics



I've been alone with you inside my mind
And in my dreams I've kissed your lips a thousand times
I sometimes see you pass outside my door
Hello, is it me you're looking for?


I can see it in your eyes
I can see it in your smile
You're all I've ever wanted, (and) my arms are open wide
'Cause you know just what to say
And you know just what to do
And I want to tell you so much, I love you


I long to see the sunlight in your hair
And tell you time and time again how much I care
Sometimes I feel my heart will overflow
Hello, I've just got to let you know


'Cause I wonder where you are
And I wonder what you do
Are you somewhere feeling lonely, or is someone loving you?
Tell me how to win your heart
For I haven't got a clue
But let me start by saying, I love you


Hello, is it me you're looking for?
'Cause I wonder where you are
And I wonder what you do
Are you somewhere feeling lonely or is someone loving you?
Tell me how to win your heart
For I haven't got a clue
But let me start by saying I love you




The Black Eyed Peas-Let's Get It Started Lyrics






....Lyrics....


And the bass keeps runnin' runnin' and runnin' runnin'
And runnin' runnin' and runnin' runnin'
And runnin' runnin' and runnin' runnin'
And runnin' runnin' and runnin' runnin' and

In this context, there's no disrespect
So when I bust my rhyme
You break yo necks
We got 5 minutes for this to disconnect
From all intellect and let the rhythm effect

Apt to lose this inhibition
Follow your intuition
Free your inner soul
And break away from tradition

Cause when we be out
Girl it's gonna be that
You wouldn't believe how
Wow **** out
Burnin' till it's burned out
Turn it till it's turned out
Act up from north, west, east, south

Everybody, (yeah) everybody, (yeah) lets get into it, (yeah) get stupid
(come on)Get started, (come on)get started, (yeah) get started

Lets get started in hah, lets get started in here
Lets get started in hah, lets get started in here
Lets get started in hah, lets get started in here
Lets get started in hah, lets get started in here

Lose control, all body, all soul
Don't move to fast, people just take it slow
Don't get ahead, just jump into it
Y'all hit a body, the Peas'll do it

Get started, get stupid,
Don't worry bout it people we'll walk you through it
Step by step, like if you're in for new kid
Inch by inch, with the new solution
Transmit hits, with no delusion
The feelings irresistible and that's how we move it

C'mon!

Everybody, (yeah) everybody, (yeah) lets get into it, (yeah) get stupid
(come on)Get started, (come on)get started, (yeah) get started

Lets get started in hah, lets get started in here
Lets get started in hah, lets get started in here
Lets get started in hah, lets get started in here
Lets get started in hah, lets get started in here

(yeah)
Runnin' runnin' and runnin' runnin'

C'mon y'all, lets get cuckoo! (uh huh)
Lets get cuckoo! (in here)
Right now get cuckoo! (uh huh)
Lets get cuckoo! (in here)
Right now get cuckoo! (uh huh)
Lets get cuckoo! (in here)

O O O
Ya ya ya ya ya ya ya ya ya ya ya ya ya ya ya ya ya ya

Lets get ill, that's the deal
Apt the gade, and we'll bring the butt doc drill
(just) Lose your mind, this is the time
Y'all guessed this drill just to bang your spine!

(just) Bob that head like epilepsy
Up inside your club, or in your Bentley
Get messy
Ah this sick y'all mind faster than another head trip
(so) Come now y'all don't correct it, lets get ign'ant, lets get happy

(yeah) Everybody, (yeah) everybody, (yeah) lets get into, (yeah) and get STOOPID!
(come on) Get started, (come on) get started, get started

Lets get started in hah, lets get started in here
Lets get started in hah, lets get started in here
Lets get started in hah, lets get started in here
Lets get started in hah, lets get started in here

Lets get cuckoo! (uh huh)
We cuckoo! (in here)
Lets get cuckoo! (uh huh)
We cuckoo! (in here)
We cuckoo! (uh huh)
We cuckoo! (in here)

Oh oh oh
Lets ya ya ya ya ya ya ya ya ya ya ya ya ya ya ya ya
And runnin' runnin' and runnin' runnin'








الأربعاء، 11 يناير، 2012

50 Cent – Queens, NY Lyrics with Official Video (ft. Paris)




Lyrics

[Paris - Verse 1]
I string ‘em along with some acoustic guitar shit
Tell ‘em park it in front of Neiman Marcus
I need that, I need that
When we gon chill, where the weed at, the weed at?
Said you got a Spider, where them keys at? Them keys at?
Living on em, shitted on em
I’m hotter than the sauna, pull off in a Zonda
Calm yourself before you get dealt with
Had the medics working on your pelvis
DOA there’s nothing left to say
Went down like an hourglass
Paris 1st class regardless
Fake bitches not responsive
Me, I’m in the streets rocking a piece that’s retarded
In the diamond district with Jacob
Making loads, you little cons wanna save up
[Hook - 50 Cent]
We come from Queens where we are taught to handle beef on our own
You call up cops, we get it poppin, we be out with the chrome
Where Brooklyn at? Where the Bronx at? Where Harlem at?
Where Statan at?
Where Brooklyn at? Where the Bronx at? Where Harlem at?
Where Yonkers at?
[Paris - Verse 2]
All my men is caked up, stingy with the snatch
Cause niggas get too attached
Sleep with the ratchet under the mattress
Natural, my cat got a 5 o’clock shadow
It don’t matter cause niggas is still mad at you
Chicks is getting fucked
I’m on top, that’s how I bop, luxury every stop
Eat it or beat it, you should already know my friend
You’re not needed: next nigga remix
Word to everything on some G shit
Fuck with me, give me a reason
Feel something hot, change the whole season
For the greater good, make you fix your demons
It’s the loca, caramel mocha
Bitches is on their sofa, I’m taking over
You now rocking with the best mama
Bomb***** hood hottie in the egg-***** Bugatti, oh!
[Hook]
[50 Cent - Verse 3]
Ease on em, squeeze on em
Move, dump the .22, three’s on ‘em
Breeze on ‘em, lit the trees on ‘em
In the bandanna, make ‘em think it’s gang-related
We on that gritty shit, the city shit
New York New York
You come through on some pretty shit
Get outlined in chalk
I get busy, I get busy, I’m strapped now
I’m tryna say I want you motherf-ckers to act out
I had that ass sprintin’ towards the door when I back out
Don’t do it, don’t you do it
Don’t make me stick to you
Holy moly, ya Rolly, icy oyster perpetual
Diamonds blinking like ass, take a look at it
I’m a regular bad man, they say I’m a mad man
Fuck a mask and gloves
I let it on bare hands
We come from a war zone, them Southside streets
Where anything and everything get gunned to eat
[Hook]

الثلاثاء، 10 يناير، 2012

Adele-Some One Like You Lyrics-Wisth Officia Video





Lyrics


I heard that you're settled down
That you found a girl and you're married now.
I heard that your dreams came true.
Guess she gave you things I didn't give to you.

Old friend, why are you so shy?
Ain't like you to hold back or hide from the light.

I hate to turn up out of the blue uninvited
But I couldn't stay away, I couldn't fight it.
I had hoped you'd see my face and that you'd be reminded
That for me it isn't over.

Never mind, I'll find someone like you
I wish nothing but the best for you too
Don't forget me, I begged
I remember you said,
"Sometimes it lasts in love but sometimes it hurts instead,
Sometimes it lasts in love but sometimes it hurts instead, "
Yeah

You'd know how the time flies
Only yesterday was the time of our lives
We were born and raised
In a summer haze
Bound by the surprise of our glory days

I hate to turn up out of the blue uninvited
But I couldn't stay away, I couldn't fight it.
I'd hoped you'd see my face and that you'd be reminded
That for me it isn't over.

Never mind, I'll find someone like you
I wish nothing but the best for you too
Don't forget me, I begged
I remember you said,
"Sometimes it lasts in love but sometimes it hurts instead."
Yeah

Nothing compares
No worries or cares
Regrets and mistakes
They are memories made.
Who would have known how bittersweet this would taste?

Never mind, I'll find someone like you
I wish nothing but the best for you
Don't forget me, I begged
I remember you said,
"Sometimes it lasts in love but sometimes it hurts instead."

Never mind, I'll find someone like you
I wish nothing but the best for you too
Don't forget me, I begged
I remember you said,
"Sometimes it lasts in love but sometimes it hurts instead,
Sometimes it lasts in love but sometimes it hurts instead."


شارك

Twitter Delicious Facebook Digg Stumbleupon Favorites